First Kicks

Team Name:
Sabres,
Marshalls
Cannons

Boys

Grade:    Team Name:
Federation J-League: Rustlers
12th/13th Mustangs
11thMohawks & Bullets
10thSpurs
9thBroncos
8thBraves,  Cowboys,
Saddlers & Sheriffs
7thArrows & Holsters


Girls

Grade:     Team Name:
U13Rangers
U10 Cherokees & Cowgirls
U8Southern Belles & Apaches

First Kicks Teams 2020

Sabres: Pierce Donovan, Levi Burnell, Oliver Kensington, Rylan Marais, Antonio Dodunski, Cooper Adams-Scott & Joseph Willis
Coach: Taylor Crouch

Marshalls: 
Amelia (Mia) Bolton, Sasha Bolten, Lucas Smith, Levi Hastie, Hazel Hastie, Declan KennedyCoach: Craig Bolton

Cannons: Finn Sayer, Jorja Jonson, Lachlan Garmonsway, Alyssa Nagle,  Zac Bason & Leo VerranCoach: TBC

Boys Teams 2020

Federation J-League: Corbyn Ridley, Lewis Surgenor, Aidan Parrish, Oskar Van Elzakker, Ryder Verran, Jayden Ward,  Jesse Willis, Seth Westgate, Jack Clear, Brayden Shepherd, Reef Johnston & Bryden Judson
Coaches: Shane Ridgeway, Trea Corr & Glenn McLennan

Mustangs: Dorian Urlich-King, Jackson Porter, Nathan Bryant, Seth Westgate, Vincent Gibson, Andrew Bayliss, Tynan Wolken, William Simpson, Cullen Irvine, Raycorn Ruan, Torben Smith, Finley O'Rourke & Tobias Fearon
Coach: TBC

Mohawks: Amos Ratuki, Blake Robinson-Hastings, Matthew Webber, Cory Burt, Logan Gordon, Olly Kells, Kaden  Bridge, Ollie Byrant, Lukas Smith, Cooper McLean & Nate Westgate
Coach: Evan Hastings

Bullets: Alex Watson, Oliver Seward, Oliver Antunovich, Glenn Whtbread- Edwards, Nico Lisignoli, Boaz White, Tyler De Kort, Taine Verran, Noah Curwood, Brooklyn Wyatt & Cooper Hobbs.
Coach: TBC 

Spurs: Havelock Nelson, Hossein Shirza, Sheridan Snowden, Travis Porter, Liam Smith, Lavit Prasad, Locke McGowan, Noah Lim-Sun & Samuel Watkins
Coach: Tony Smith

Broncos: Simeon White, Ryan Immink, LJ Johnston, Joshua Entwisle-Phillips, Nathanael Lai, Elijah Nagle, Linkin Newman, Ernie Young, Tyler Hill & Ben Seward
Coach: TBC

Braves: Liam Surgenor, Noah Hickman, Callum Porter, Reid Bridge, Cooper Keow, Cassius Hastie &, Jack Matheson
Coach: Rhys Hickman

Cowboys: Brayden Ridley, Blake Kensington, Emmett Chubb, Reece   Donovan, Aidan Moyes, Rostislav Pyzhyanov & Nate Turney
Coach: Colin Davy

Saddlers: Beau McNutt, Tyrone Jonson, Jacob Hodges, Leon Watkins, Edward Littlejohn, Connor Hodges & Jackson Bason
Coach: TBC

Sheriffs: Tommy Selwyn, Cameron   Singleton, Jackson Benton, Braxton Hayward, Max McKenna, Daniel Garmonsway & Kaice Verran
Coach: TBC

Arrows: Anthony Clark, Connor Maxwel, Cooper Merriless, Keaton Grimm, Tristan Grimm, Jackson Connolly & Zac Iane
Coach: TBC

Holsters: Rhys Dover, Santiago Tejada Canabal, Tyler Burnell, Zachery  William, Theodore Hickman, Zachery Fabis, Mackenzie O'Rourke & Bax Simmonds
Coach: Rhys Hickman

Girls Team 2020

Rangers: Taylor Hastie, Paige Sheerin, Lily Young, Amber Sutherland, Amelia Crouch, Ashleigh Eyes, Denirae Piripi, Isla Hobson, Kyla Tierney, Frances Harpley, Nadia Gabbiani & Mirella Singleton
Coaches: Davine Crouch & Sarah Hastie

Cherokees: Zoe Russell, Danica Fel, Casey Morell, Lily Duthie, Hannah Milne, Madison MacGregor, Sabine Veitch, Acacia Barham, Sadie May Muhlmann & Noreena Johnson
Coach: Jonelle Abbott

Cowgirls: 
Lucia Webber, Manaia West, Stella Chapman, Emma O'Neill, Madeleine Hastie, Olivia Dover, Neha Krishna, Khloe Woodward, Samara Benton, Kaya Iane & Summah Simmonds
Coach: Gavin Webber

Southern Belles: Amelia Callaghan, Peyton Smith, Ella Baso, Sasha Duthie, Kora Sweeney, Coco Doody, Abby Pearce & Indi Simmonds
Coach: TBC

Apaches: Kendall Verhoef, Grace   Cottingham, Lucy Galloway, Ella Davey, Lauren Galloway, Kaylee Hunn & Shaelah Thompson
Coach: TBC